What's On - Juniors

 

DWSC Grading and Team Allocations
Our Grading committee have completed the grading process for each of the teams listed below.

DWSC is in the process of implementing a new grading policy moving forward to allow our players and club to develop into a far more competitive and successful environment to ensure our ongoing success into the future.

The Teams listed below are provisional teams and will be assessed during trial games and could be changed depending on many factors including grading policy.

We would like to thank Mitchell Stubbs, Daniel Hendrie And Karen Morris four all your endless hours of work during the registration and grading process. Great Work Guys.

Any Questions should be directed to Mitchell Stubbs OR Daniel Hendrie..

We are seeking coaches and Managers for each of these teams so please apply through Mitchell Stubbs.

U/5S1
- Izzak Axtell
- James Banks
- Andrew Lindop
- Rocco Nikolic
- Phoenix Rowsell
- Liam Ware
U/5S2
- Noah Barton-Howard
- Caleb Burns
- Cohen Freeman
- Tom Gamble
- Noah Lillia
- Lachlan Ryall
   
U6D1
- Dios Rhoades
- Nixon Berry
- Bede Stewart
- Jarred Baxter
- Chelsea Cahill
U6D2
- Allirah Yarrington
- Asher Rodrick
- Blake Hanson
- Stephanie Meehan
- Cooper macPherson
   
U/7L1
- Chase Buckingham
- Logan Clegg
- Samuel Dalton
- Kye McDermott
- Oliver Peate
- Joel Ware
U/7T1
- Alyssa Belgrove
- Lilyanne Belgrove
- Hayden Burling
- Tyler Byth
- Paul Troughton
- Cooper Mason
   
U/7T2
- Matilda Hands
- Harry Lalaen
- Riley Lenton
- Lilly Caracoglia
- Bree Herford
- Isabella Mclean
- Matthew Ryall
U/8J1's
- Ajay Dash
- Joseph Turner
- Isabelle Buist
- Chelsea Axtell
- Cooper Marangarkis
- Beau Simpson-Day
- Mikayla Armstrong
- Aidan Evans
- Bonnie Howat
   
U/8J2's
- Lachlan Southwood
- Jarod Pigram
- Hunter Freeman
- Ethan Duck
- Ava Mullen
- Dean Saunders
- Jet Lorenz
- Lincon Brien
- Noah Jones
- Mason Edwards
U/9BN's
- Lachlan Burling
- Liam Axtell
- Jason Blackett
- Bayden Brands
- Zane Jones
- Lucas Mooney
- Robbie Ryan
- Tamatea Topia
- Dominic Goodier
   
U/9CN's
- Trait Campbell
- Benjamin Drew
- Riley Morgan-Frizzi
- Shaleah Watson
- Lachlan Brain
- Nicholas Piper-Dean
- Oscar Steens
- Alex Perreau
- Charlie Bell
U/9DN's
- Addison Berry
- Reagen Bradney
- Jarrod Hands
- Kael Pigram
- Hayden Ratko
- Blaine Schuck
- Kye Duddy
- Darcy Holbrook
   
U/10BN's
- Zachery Attwood
- Jayden Wilson
- Benjamin Allen
- Lachlan Cowmeadow
- Max Gamble
- Aidan Howat
- Tiana Pedavoli
- Blake Phillips
- Darcy Townsend
- Dyllan Polovineo
U/10CN's
- Kayla Chell
- Lachlan East
- Michael Gorman
- Brodie Holland
- Marissa Jeffery
- Dorion McCulloch
- Christine Troughton
- Justin Kindl
- Brock Williams
- Samuel Yendle
   
U/11AN's
- Jayden Luckie
- Brendan Park
- Mason Tregidgo
- Robert Nean
- Liam Hogue
- Jordan Lindop
- Sam Lorenz
- Lachlan Nikolic
- Jesse Walsh
- Ryan Williams
U/11CN's
- Calan Brown
- Tayte Gidzala
- Larissa Holloway
- Riley Hughes
- Jye Koschel
- Destiny Schuck
- Beua Callaghan
- Khylan Crain
- Aurora Townsen
- Logan M*
   
U/12BN's
- Noah Dash
- Tayla Dwight
- Thomas Lindop
- Byron Mailey
- Mason Belgrove
- Jaxon Beach
- Leisa Chell
- Tiger Kelleher
- Angus Poole
- Benjamin Rudd
- Ryan Yendle
- Landon Browne
- Byron Bennett-Hillier
- Jonathan Allen
U/12CN's
- Wesley Gibbons
- Jordan Heffernan
- Harley Herfo
- Benji Bogle
- Destiny McGuire
- Bailey Peters
- Bailey White
- Lailor Whittaker
- Alicia Cowmeadow
- Samuel Gregory
- Brayden Hawkins
- Cooper King
- Joseph Laverack
- Aiden Keighram
- Mackenna Balfour
   
U/14C's
- Jarwin Brandy
- Sarah Burgin
- Kaitlyn Deaves
- Neil Fisher
- Tahlia Jordan
- Monique Maude
- Jordan Mooney
- Lachlan Williams
- Dylan Brown
- Shae Howat
- Kaleb Jones
- Lachlan Lee
- Jett Livingstone
- Claudia Peele-Young
U/16C's
- Jacob Blackwell-Alli
- Damian Stevens
- Ben Thompson
- Joshua Baos Bartlett
- Connor Buonanova
- Corey Cook
- Cooper Dibben
- Harrison Hislop-Jennings
- Lachlan Jones
- Aaron Lee
- Jed Mount
- Joshua Rathbone
- Noah Turner
- Benjamin White

 







Please support those who support us!

Ground Status

FIELD 1

Related image

FIELD 2

Related image

Weather Hot Line: 02 8230 4951

Field Layout (click to enlarge)

field layout

Quick Contacts

PRESIDENT    
Aaron Holloway 0458 089 970
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

VICE PRESIDENT 
David Richardson 0420 340 722
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

SECRETARY / REGISTRAR
Karen Morris 0140 045 981
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

TREASURER
Steve Jennings 0412 630 660
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   

CADET CO-ORDINATOR
Jason Yendle 450344426

MENS SENIOR REP
Kaine Harmsworth 0403785726    
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

WOMENS SENIOR REP
Kristi Axtell 0424 911 148
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

JUNIOR REP   
Daniel H endrie 0401201937    


REGISTRAR
Karen Morris 0410045981  
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

FIXTURES

POINTS PERSON
Barry Ellery 0434068309  
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

SPORTS COUNCIL

YOUTH CLUB DELEGATE
Barry Ellery 0434068309  
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


GEAR STEWARD
Brendan Mooney 0435 005 840
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

CANTEEN MANAGER

SPONSORSHIP
Kerry Sweetnam        
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

CCF DELEGATE
Dean Mailey 0419 751 112


Robyn Ellery 0402001202    


PUBLIC OFFICER
Steve Jennings 0412 630 660
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  


MPO

FUNDRAISING
Jeanette Stubbs 0413381462

Kerry Sweetnam 0401440486  


WEBSITE
David Richardson 0420340722  


GROUND CONTROLLER
All Committee

SUPER HERO'S
Robyn Ellery 0402001202   
Rodney Stubbs

What's On

Canteen Roster

To view our Canteen Roster for Doyalson Wyee Soccer Club please follow the link below.

Read More..

Super Heroes

Football Program for Kids with Extra Needs.

Contact Robyn Ellery 0402 001 202  or Rod Stubbs for Further Information

Read More..

Sponsors

At Doyalson Wyee Soccer Club we have many wonderful sponsors that we simply could not survive without! Please take a look via the link below.

See More..

Our Location

We are located at Doyalson RSL Soccer Club Oval - Off Wentworth Ave, Doyalson.

See Map..

Save The Dates

Senior Presentation
Saturday 28th October
Doylo RSL From 6.30pm
Further details to follow

Junior Presentation
Sunday 22nd October
Doylo RSL Youth Hall
Further Details to follow

Find Us on Facebook!